The first Armenian vitamin D-“D3 Tonus” is already on sale
“Tonus-Les” pharmaceutical company presents the first Armenian vitamin D-“D3 Tonus” to consumers. By its high quality it can compete with vitamin D produced in Europe, meanwhile, it has very affordable price.
It is worth mentioning, that there is unreasonable belief among people, that the Armenian sun is enough for getting the sufficient amount of vitamin D. Armenia is surely quite sunny country, but wearing long sleeve clothes and working in indoor conditions hinder the formation of sufficient vitamin D. Moreover, in our daily diet seafood is nearly excluded. Taking into account these factors and the demand in the market, “Tonus-Les” initiated the production of vitamin D in Armenia.
The entire production process of “D3 Tonus”, from technology development to final production, was carried out in Armenia in compliance with GMP (Good Manufacturing Practice) standards. Raw material of German origin, quantitative and qualitative compliance make “D3 Tonus” reliable product both in Armenia and in the pharmaceutical market of EEU countries.
“D3 Tonus” puts a start to another successful project of “Tonus-Les” company- production of biological active additives in Armenia.
7,500 steps to a healthy lifestyle
Recently, the pharmaceutical company Tonus-Les that unites the Tonus-Les LLC and the pharmacy chain Tonus-Les Remedy, is increasingly organizing social projects. One of the last - the project "Step of Health" is launched on April 16, 2021, is directly related to the company's moto " Guarantee of health and tone!” that we are following for 21 years.
Pharmaceutical company "Tonus-Les" hosted the representative of the world-famous company "Kraft Heinz"
Pharmaceutical company "Tonus-Les" is the exclusive and official representative of Heinz baby food in Armenia since 2012.
"Zinc Tonus": locally manufactured dietary supplement containing zinc
We are glad to announce that within a short period of time, the "Zinc Tonus" - biologically active supplement containing zinc, that is produced by the pharmaceutical company "Tonus-Les", became very popular in the Armenian market and has a great demand among Armenian consumers.
Frequently asked questions
1. At what age can my child begin taking GummiKing Vitamins? Our R&D team suggests that your child be at least 2 years of age or older to take our vitamins.