• Market promotion and development
• Development of new ideas and projects
Due to skilled work of our pharmacists and market experts «Tonus-Les» has become an indispensable intermediary between producers and consumers of medicines. In 2009, our company has moved to a newly constructed building, which complies with GDP (Good Distribution Practices) standards.
The modern facilities of storehouse, comfortable workrooms, winter garden of the company designed for meals and receptions, the spacious conference-hall designed for trainings, meetings and seminars, inspire the staff members to make marketing and practical decisions and develop new ideas.
In 2010
during the European Business Summit held in Oxford, «Tonus-Les» was awarded an honorable prize – «European Quality Award», which is given to organizations that have proven their commitment to high quality of the services provided.
This nomination is based on the research of the European Business Summit statistical data.
In the same year of 2010, the company started construction of Analytical Laboratory «FDA Lab», complying with international standards. For details go to www.fdalab.am.
December 8th of 2014
«Tonus-Les» LLC's product certification body was accredited in accordance with ISO/IEC 17065-2013 standard requirements and has received an accreditation certificate № 006/Տ-006 (08.12.2014 - 08.12.2017).From that time on «Tonus-Les» LLC's product certification body is authorized to do product certification within its scope (22 scopes, food and non-food products).
«Tonus-Les» has been expanding its scope of activities, and offers contract research services.
The company, during its entire history, is guided by the motto - «What is possible to do today must have been done yesterday».